Washburn Division 1 2015 UPDATE
Posted: Sun May 31, 2015 7:35 pm
Below is an updated list of paddlers. I'm just waiting for confirmation from a few people before I get the Start List uploaded onto the website.
K1M
141 Tony O'Connell M Bradford & Bingley CC
118 Daniel Bradley J18 Hexham CC
44 David Paterson J16 Manchester CC
70 Callum MacEachen J16 Breadalbane CC
112 Stuart Marshall M Aboyne CC
158 Louis McDermott J16 Lee Valley PC
115 Zak Prince J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
56 Ben Haylett J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
125 Eddie Aylott J16 Lee Valley PC
80 Ben Kelly J14 Strathallan CC
92 Robert Fernie J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
48 Les Ford M Halifax CC
117 Louis Footitt J16 Proteus CC
42 Pete Atkinson M50 Proteus CC
133 Paul Benton S Independent
25 Connor Lenihan J18 Lee Valley PC
75 Michael Errington U23 Hexham CC
146 Anthony Binks J18 Stafford & Stone CC
13 Chris Wood M50 Lee Valley PC
12 Thomas Newman J16 Tyne Valley CC
38 Breffni Kelly J18 Holme Pierrepont CC
83 Ryan Cross J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
27 Robert Harratt U23 Stafford & Stone CC
39 Jake Brown J16 Tees Tigers
128 Alastair Gill J14 Manchester CC
90 Martyn Setchell M55 Stafford & Stone CC
129 Ben Dickinson J16 Hexham CC
114 Sean Waine J14 Green Star CC
148 Liam Brown J14 Lower Wharfe CC
37 Sam Maingay J16 Stafford & Stone CC
124 Jordan Allan J16 Kingston KC
157 Robert Marsden J18 Aberdeen KC
144 Jack Bagshaw U23 Matlock CC
63 Raoul Chappell J18 Seren Dwr
55 Etienne Chappell J14 Seren Dwr
150 Jake Cox J16 Lee Valley PC
61 Ian Hosie U23 Aberdeen KC
74 Dan Hosie J16 Aberdeen KC
134 Eamon Hastings M Bradford & Bingley CC
160 Jack Perchard J18 Break Out CC
122 Chester Softley J14 Lower Wharfe CC
19 Layton Palmer J16 Llandysul Paddlers
94 Chris Bartlett U23 Frome CC
142 Archie Symes J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
34 Jake Sheffield J18 Bradford & Bingley CC
77 Andrew Crowhurst J16 Sheffield CC/Halifax
21 Steve Briggs M Matlock CC
60 Fraser Smalley J18 Lee Valley PC
23 Sam Merritt J16 Llandysul Paddlers
17 Eddie McDiarmid J18 Breadalbane CC
73 Ethan Barrett J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
22 Jacob Barrett J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
41 Joshua Jackson U23 Kingston KC
79 Robert Graves M Seren Dwr
99 Allan Tyler M45 Lee Valley PC
102 Aaron Holmes J16 Breadalbane CC
29 George Cooper J18 Proteus CC
72 Matthew Cooke J14 Manchester CC
100 Callum Walling J16 Shepperton SCC
49 Alistair McCreery J18 Lisburn City Paddlers
147 Jason Brewer J16 Lee Valley PC
87 Jon Haylock M35 Llandysul Paddlers
159 Matt McDiarmid J14 Breadalbane CC
62 Andrew Douglas J16 Aberdeen KC
40 Danny Acquisto J16 Lee Valley PC
20 Henry Burke J16 Lee Valley PC
97 Jacob Taylor J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
10 Mitchell Pether U23 Lee Valley PC
14 Artyom Palvelev S Midland CC
154 Jack Gledhill J18 Friends of Allonby
31 Patrick Doherty M Ambleside AAA
18 Blake Allsop J18 Viking KC
165 John Cameron M RAFCA
91 Jeremy Rix M50 Bradford & Bingley CC
164 Dave Rawding S Kingston KC
82 Ben Nicol U23 Frome CC
52 Richard Stalker J18 Copeland CC
171 Liam J Brown J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
130 Ryan O'Shea-Pert J16 Shepperton SCC
8 John Dickinson M Stafford & Stone CC
K1W
26 Evie Watson J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
15 Esme Durrant J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
24 Katie Bainbridge J14 Tees Tigers
52 Kirsten Eatock J18 Canoe Slalom Northern Ireland
4 Sally Atkinson M50 Proteus CC
37 Carys Grey-Thompson J14 Tees Tigers
22 Hannah Clements J18 Shepperton SCC
14 Kayleigh Parsons J16 Shepperton SCC
5 Daisy Cooil J14 Tees Tigers
2 Isabel Fry J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
56 Tracy Wells M40 Proteus CC
27 Laura Milne J16 CR Cats
33 Alison Setchell S Stafford & Stone CC
8 Erin Turner J16 Tees Tigers
6 Emily Davies J18 Mold CC
44 Hannah Matchett J18 Matlock CC
25 Anna-Louise Glendenning S Proteus CC
17 Catherine Roberts U23 Manchester CC
35 Maeve Woodhouse J18 Hexham CC
9 Amy Howarth J16 Bradford & Bingley CC
59 Gemma Killick J18 Manchester CC
48 Lois Leaver J14 Forth CC
1 Olivia Hooper J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
36 Ellie Owens J16 Copeland CC
40 Sally Cresswell Cast U23 Matlock CC
43 Phoebe Spicer J16 Lee Valley PC
47 Emily South J16 Lee Valley PC
32 Sioned Bryant J18 Llandysul Paddlers
49 Lili Bryant J14 Llandysul Paddlers
58 Ailsa Gourlay J14 Strathallan CC
42 Jessica Magson J16 Stafford & Stone CC
12 Sally Fairbrass U23 Bradford & Bingley CC
23 Jessica Taylor J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
63 Hannah Owen J14 Lee Valley PC
53 Irina Medunyak S Lee Valley PC
46 Vanessa Humphrey U23 Laburnum BC
55 Jessica Rayner J14 Brecon CC
C2
22 Robert Harratt / Steve Harratt S Stafford & Stone CC
21 Janis Ozolins / David Smith S Shepperton SCC
C1W
1 Evie Watson J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
13 Esme Durrant J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
4 Hannah Clements J18 Shepperton SCC
23 Daisy Cooil J14 Tees Tigers
19 Isabel Fry J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
18 Laura Milne J16 CR Cats
15 Nikita Setchell J16 Stafford & Stone CC
6 Emily Davies J18 Mold CC
3 Anna-Louise Glendenning S Proteus CC
12 Maeve Woodhouse J18 Hexham CC
16 Amy Howarth J16 Bradford & Bingley CC
25 Alice Dullehan J18 Manchester CC
21 Olivia Hooper J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
26 Phoebe Spicer J16 Lee Valley PC
24 Lili Bryant J14 Llandysul Paddlers
17 Hannah Owen J14 Lee Valley PC
C1M
41 Jake Cox J16 Lee Valley PC
31 Dougal McPetrie J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
5 Peter Linksted J16 Stirling & Falkirk CC
32 Robert Fernie J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
26 Louis Footitt J16 Proteus CC
40 Liam J Brown J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
7 Eoghan Kelly U23 Holme Pierrepont CC
17 Sam Maingay J16 Stafford & Stone CC
35 Mark Davies M40 Manchester CC
14 Sam Hotchin J18 Green Star CC
38 Paul Whittaker M Manchester CC
18 Steve Hesford S Hydrasports
13 Jacob Barrett J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
19 Daniel Bate J16 Stafford & Stone CC
34 Ewan Vernon J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
45 Joshua Mayo J16 Lee Valley PC
15 Raoul Chappell J18 Seren Dwr
12 Janis Ozolins S Shepperton SCC
11 Mike Dickinson J16 Stafford & Stone CC
VET
42 Gill Arnett V Leeds CC
3 Bob Grundy V Harefield Paddlers
Officials
William Kirk J12 Sheffield CC 2K1M
Matt Rylatt U23 Green Star CC 2K1M
Holly Musk J14 Green Star CC 2K1W
Edward Dickinson J14 Stafford and Stone CC 2K1M
Lucy Cundel J12 Green Star CC 2K1W
George Harratt J12 Stafford & Stone CC 2K1M
Adam Lukins J16 Green Star Canoe Club 2K1M
Holly Musk J18 Green Star Canoe Club 2K1W
Reilly Vernon J14 Holme Pierrepont Canoe Club 2K1M
Joe Morehouse U23 HPP/Green Star CC PK1M
Again this list is only PROVISIONAL. If you are not on here and you think you should be you must contact me ASAP so that I can sort it out. If you do not contact me by Sunday 21st June about any mistakes concerning your entry then I will not enter you to the race. I will put another post when the Start List has been published on the website.
I will also post a list of people with RTC's which hopefully I can manage to sort out before the event to save time on the weekend. I will be at The Chapel Falls Division 1 and Pinkston Division 1 if you would like to see me regarding your entry or lack of, or you can email me at samuel.hotchin@gmail.com. If you have emailed me and I have not replied It is because of en error with the spam filter on my emails. I am slowly going through them all and I will get back to you as soon as possible.
If you would like a Judges run then please contact me to that I can enter you. Also any one who is willing to do a stint of judging or Safety please make yourself known to me so that a rota can be prepared.
Saftey is always needed whether you are a parent on the side with a thrown line or a paddler in a boat.
Sam Hotchin
K1M
141 Tony O'Connell M Bradford & Bingley CC
118 Daniel Bradley J18 Hexham CC
44 David Paterson J16 Manchester CC
70 Callum MacEachen J16 Breadalbane CC
112 Stuart Marshall M Aboyne CC
158 Louis McDermott J16 Lee Valley PC
115 Zak Prince J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
56 Ben Haylett J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
125 Eddie Aylott J16 Lee Valley PC
80 Ben Kelly J14 Strathallan CC
92 Robert Fernie J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
48 Les Ford M Halifax CC
117 Louis Footitt J16 Proteus CC
42 Pete Atkinson M50 Proteus CC
133 Paul Benton S Independent
25 Connor Lenihan J18 Lee Valley PC
75 Michael Errington U23 Hexham CC
146 Anthony Binks J18 Stafford & Stone CC
13 Chris Wood M50 Lee Valley PC
12 Thomas Newman J16 Tyne Valley CC
38 Breffni Kelly J18 Holme Pierrepont CC
83 Ryan Cross J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
27 Robert Harratt U23 Stafford & Stone CC
39 Jake Brown J16 Tees Tigers
128 Alastair Gill J14 Manchester CC
90 Martyn Setchell M55 Stafford & Stone CC
129 Ben Dickinson J16 Hexham CC
114 Sean Waine J14 Green Star CC
148 Liam Brown J14 Lower Wharfe CC
37 Sam Maingay J16 Stafford & Stone CC
124 Jordan Allan J16 Kingston KC
157 Robert Marsden J18 Aberdeen KC
144 Jack Bagshaw U23 Matlock CC
63 Raoul Chappell J18 Seren Dwr
55 Etienne Chappell J14 Seren Dwr
150 Jake Cox J16 Lee Valley PC
61 Ian Hosie U23 Aberdeen KC
74 Dan Hosie J16 Aberdeen KC
134 Eamon Hastings M Bradford & Bingley CC
160 Jack Perchard J18 Break Out CC
122 Chester Softley J14 Lower Wharfe CC
19 Layton Palmer J16 Llandysul Paddlers
94 Chris Bartlett U23 Frome CC
142 Archie Symes J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
34 Jake Sheffield J18 Bradford & Bingley CC
77 Andrew Crowhurst J16 Sheffield CC/Halifax
21 Steve Briggs M Matlock CC
60 Fraser Smalley J18 Lee Valley PC
23 Sam Merritt J16 Llandysul Paddlers
17 Eddie McDiarmid J18 Breadalbane CC
73 Ethan Barrett J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
22 Jacob Barrett J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
41 Joshua Jackson U23 Kingston KC
79 Robert Graves M Seren Dwr
99 Allan Tyler M45 Lee Valley PC
102 Aaron Holmes J16 Breadalbane CC
29 George Cooper J18 Proteus CC
72 Matthew Cooke J14 Manchester CC
100 Callum Walling J16 Shepperton SCC
49 Alistair McCreery J18 Lisburn City Paddlers
147 Jason Brewer J16 Lee Valley PC
87 Jon Haylock M35 Llandysul Paddlers
159 Matt McDiarmid J14 Breadalbane CC
62 Andrew Douglas J16 Aberdeen KC
40 Danny Acquisto J16 Lee Valley PC
20 Henry Burke J16 Lee Valley PC
97 Jacob Taylor J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
10 Mitchell Pether U23 Lee Valley PC
14 Artyom Palvelev S Midland CC
154 Jack Gledhill J18 Friends of Allonby
31 Patrick Doherty M Ambleside AAA
18 Blake Allsop J18 Viking KC
165 John Cameron M RAFCA
91 Jeremy Rix M50 Bradford & Bingley CC
164 Dave Rawding S Kingston KC
82 Ben Nicol U23 Frome CC
52 Richard Stalker J18 Copeland CC
171 Liam J Brown J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
130 Ryan O'Shea-Pert J16 Shepperton SCC
8 John Dickinson M Stafford & Stone CC
K1W
26 Evie Watson J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
15 Esme Durrant J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
24 Katie Bainbridge J14 Tees Tigers
52 Kirsten Eatock J18 Canoe Slalom Northern Ireland
4 Sally Atkinson M50 Proteus CC
37 Carys Grey-Thompson J14 Tees Tigers
22 Hannah Clements J18 Shepperton SCC
14 Kayleigh Parsons J16 Shepperton SCC
5 Daisy Cooil J14 Tees Tigers
2 Isabel Fry J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
56 Tracy Wells M40 Proteus CC
27 Laura Milne J16 CR Cats
33 Alison Setchell S Stafford & Stone CC
8 Erin Turner J16 Tees Tigers
6 Emily Davies J18 Mold CC
44 Hannah Matchett J18 Matlock CC
25 Anna-Louise Glendenning S Proteus CC
17 Catherine Roberts U23 Manchester CC
35 Maeve Woodhouse J18 Hexham CC
9 Amy Howarth J16 Bradford & Bingley CC
59 Gemma Killick J18 Manchester CC
48 Lois Leaver J14 Forth CC
1 Olivia Hooper J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
36 Ellie Owens J16 Copeland CC
40 Sally Cresswell Cast U23 Matlock CC
43 Phoebe Spicer J16 Lee Valley PC
47 Emily South J16 Lee Valley PC
32 Sioned Bryant J18 Llandysul Paddlers
49 Lili Bryant J14 Llandysul Paddlers
58 Ailsa Gourlay J14 Strathallan CC
42 Jessica Magson J16 Stafford & Stone CC
12 Sally Fairbrass U23 Bradford & Bingley CC
23 Jessica Taylor J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
63 Hannah Owen J14 Lee Valley PC
53 Irina Medunyak S Lee Valley PC
46 Vanessa Humphrey U23 Laburnum BC
55 Jessica Rayner J14 Brecon CC
C2
22 Robert Harratt / Steve Harratt S Stafford & Stone CC
21 Janis Ozolins / David Smith S Shepperton SCC
C1W
1 Evie Watson J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
13 Esme Durrant J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
4 Hannah Clements J18 Shepperton SCC
23 Daisy Cooil J14 Tees Tigers
19 Isabel Fry J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
18 Laura Milne J16 CR Cats
15 Nikita Setchell J16 Stafford & Stone CC
6 Emily Davies J18 Mold CC
3 Anna-Louise Glendenning S Proteus CC
12 Maeve Woodhouse J18 Hexham CC
16 Amy Howarth J16 Bradford & Bingley CC
25 Alice Dullehan J18 Manchester CC
21 Olivia Hooper J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
26 Phoebe Spicer J16 Lee Valley PC
24 Lili Bryant J14 Llandysul Paddlers
17 Hannah Owen J14 Lee Valley PC
C1M
41 Jake Cox J16 Lee Valley PC
31 Dougal McPetrie J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
5 Peter Linksted J16 Stirling & Falkirk CC
32 Robert Fernie J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
26 Louis Footitt J16 Proteus CC
40 Liam J Brown J14 Holme Pierrepont CC
7 Eoghan Kelly U23 Holme Pierrepont CC
17 Sam Maingay J16 Stafford & Stone CC
35 Mark Davies M40 Manchester CC
14 Sam Hotchin J18 Green Star CC
38 Paul Whittaker M Manchester CC
18 Steve Hesford S Hydrasports
13 Jacob Barrett J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
19 Daniel Bate J16 Stafford & Stone CC
34 Ewan Vernon J16 Holme Pierrepont CC
45 Joshua Mayo J16 Lee Valley PC
15 Raoul Chappell J18 Seren Dwr
12 Janis Ozolins S Shepperton SCC
11 Mike Dickinson J16 Stafford & Stone CC
VET
42 Gill Arnett V Leeds CC
3 Bob Grundy V Harefield Paddlers
Officials
William Kirk J12 Sheffield CC 2K1M
Matt Rylatt U23 Green Star CC 2K1M
Holly Musk J14 Green Star CC 2K1W
Edward Dickinson J14 Stafford and Stone CC 2K1M
Lucy Cundel J12 Green Star CC 2K1W
George Harratt J12 Stafford & Stone CC 2K1M
Adam Lukins J16 Green Star Canoe Club 2K1M
Holly Musk J18 Green Star Canoe Club 2K1W
Reilly Vernon J14 Holme Pierrepont Canoe Club 2K1M
Joe Morehouse U23 HPP/Green Star CC PK1M
Again this list is only PROVISIONAL. If you are not on here and you think you should be you must contact me ASAP so that I can sort it out. If you do not contact me by Sunday 21st June about any mistakes concerning your entry then I will not enter you to the race. I will put another post when the Start List has been published on the website.
I will also post a list of people with RTC's which hopefully I can manage to sort out before the event to save time on the weekend. I will be at The Chapel Falls Division 1 and Pinkston Division 1 if you would like to see me regarding your entry or lack of, or you can email me at samuel.hotchin@gmail.com. If you have emailed me and I have not replied It is because of en error with the spam filter on my emails. I am slowly going through them all and I will get back to you as soon as possible.
If you would like a Judges run then please contact me to that I can enter you. Also any one who is willing to do a stint of judging or Safety please make yourself known to me so that a rota can be prepared.
Saftey is always needed whether you are a parent on the side with a thrown line or a paddler in a boat.
Sam Hotchin